Vinnytsia
Vinnytsia Regional Ukrainian Academic Music and Drama Theater M.K. Sadovsky
06
october
19:00
sunday
1:10
45 min + 25 min
1 interval
P.I. Tchaikovsky

Swan lake
5+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Khmelnytskyi
Khmelnytsky Regional Academic Music and Drama Theater M. Staritsky
07
october
19:00
monday
1:00
30 min + 30 min
1 interval
Premiere
Alexander Rodin

Viy
12+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Khoma Brut
Soul of Khoma
Vasilina, girl of Khoma
Sotnik
Pannochka
Friends of Khomi: Tiberiy Gorobets
Бердянськ
Міський палац культури ім. Т.Г. Шевченка
19
october
19:00
saturday
1:10
45 min + 25 min
1 interval
P.I. Tchaikovsky

Swan lake
5+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Маріуполь
МПК Український дім
20
october
19:00
sunday
1:10
45 min + 25 min
1 interval
P.I. Tchaikovsky

Swan lake
5+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Краматорськ
ПКіТ НКМЗ
21
october
19:00
monday
1:10
45 min + 25 min
1 interval
P.I. Tchaikovsky

Swan lake
5+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Severodonetsk
ПК Хіміків
22
october
19:00
tuesday
1:10
45 min + 25 min
1 interval
P.I. Tchaikovsky

Swan lake
5+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Kharkiv
KhNATOB
28
october
19:00
monday
1:00
30 min + 30 min
1 interval
Premiere
Alexander Rodin

Viy
12+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Khoma Brut
Soul of Khoma
Vasilina, girl of Khoma
Sotnik
Pannochka
Friends of Khomi: Tiberiy Gorobets
Lausanne
Salle Métropole
01
november
20:00
friday
1:25
45 min + 40 min
1 interval
P.I. Tchaikovsky

Sleeping beauty
5+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Paklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
King Florestan
Queen Clemence
Princess Aurora
Fairy Carabos
Prince Desire
Genève
Théâtre du Léman
02
november
20:00
saturday
1:25
45 min + 40 min
1 interval
P.I. Tchaikovsky

Sleeping beauty
5+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Paklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
King Florestan
Queen Clemence
Princess Aurora
Fairy Carabos
Prince Desire
Krivoy Rog
Krivoy Rog Theater of Drama and Musical Comedy named after TG Shevchenko
09
november
19:00
saturday
1:00
30 min + 30 min
1 interval
Alexander Rodin

Viy
12+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Zaporizhzhia
Palace of Culture Dniprospetsstal
10
november
19:00
sunday
1:00
30 min + 30 min
1 interval
Alexander Rodin

Viy
12+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Kherson
Kherson Regional Mykola Kulish Academic Music and Drama Theater
11
november
19:00
monday
1:00
30 min + 30 min
1 interval
Alexander Rodin

Viy
12+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Mykolayiv
Regional Palace of Culture
12
november
19:00
tuesday
1:00
30 min + 30 min
1 interval
Alexander Rodin

Viy
12+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker
Cherkasy
Friendship of Nations Palace of Culture
26
november
19:00
tuesday
1:00
30 min + 30 min
1 interval
Alexander Rodin

Viy
12+

ballet in two acts
Staging
Radu Poklitaru
Ukraine’s Honoured Art Worker